The Greenlow

The Greenlow is held each year at the end of the season to celebrate our best players awards, leading goal kickers, acknowledge our supporters, staff, sponsors, committee members and ensure we all finish of our year in style and together. Once again we have secured the Glenelg Lifesaving Club on the BEACHFRONT at Glenelg

The Greenlow Top 10 History

GREENLOW 2002 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st G Allen 69 votes
2nd G Marshall 44 votes
3rd L Hughes 38 votes
4th A Tyrell 26 votes
5th D Berrigan 22 votes
6th B Hughes 16 votes
7th S Llyod 13 votes
8th R Francis 12 votes
9th M Hoare 10 votes

B GRADE
1st N Stempel 41 votes
2nd O Menzel 40 votes
3rd A Malone 31 votes
4th N McArdle 27 votes
5th L Harris 21 votes
6th R Shipway 19 votes
7th B Bateman 18 votes
8th T Hutchesson 17 votes
9th I Hardwick 16 votes
10th J Stevens 14 votes

GREENLOW 2003 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st G Allen 64 votes
2nd Guy Marshall 39 votes
3rd Simon Cross 26 votes
3rd Richard Francis 26 votes
5th Andrew Dyda 22 votes
6th Luke Warburton 20 votes
7th Sam Byrne 19 votes
8th Andrew Thomas 15 votes
9th Dale Spencer 14 votes
10th Sam Menzel 12 votes

B GRADE
1st Ian Hardwick 45 votes
2nd Luke Harris 30 votes
3rd Ryam Shipway 21 votes
4th Richard Veroude 20 votes
5th Peter McLean 19 votes
6th Richard Bund 13 votes
7th Scott McCarthy 12 votes
7th Nathan Stempel 12 votes
7th Shane Llyod 12 votes
7th David Field 12 votes

GREENLOW 2004 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st G Marshall 47 votes
2nd L Warburton 33 votes
3rd R Veroude 31 votes
4th D Sellers 27 votes

5th A Dyda 26 votes
6th S Menzel 25 votes
7th G Allen 20 votes
8th T Golder 18 votes
9th S Hayes 17 votes
10th R Hayes 14 votes

B GRADE
1st G Kelton 31 votes
2nd L Harris 27 votes
2nd P O’Brien 27 votes
4th I Hardwick 18 votes
5th J Down 17 votes
6th A Malone 16 votes
7th D Delaney 15 votes
8th L Strempel 14 votes
8th P McLean 14 votes
10th C Absolem 13 votes

GREENLOW 2008 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Adam O’Hara 100 votes
2nd Guy Marshall 99 votes
3rd Adrian Tan 82 votes
4th Josh Hooper 79 votes
5th Luke Warburton 77 votes
6th Sam Menzel 73 votes
7th Gareth Allen 70 votes

8th Tom Easton 62 votes
9th Anthony Malcom 56 votes
10th Richard Veroude 52 votes

B GRADE
1st David Porter 103 votes
2nd Andrew Malone 64 votes
3rd James Fisher 60 votes
4th Matthew Moss 50 votes
4th Tim Davidson 50 votes
6th Matthew Yardley 48 votes
7th Doug Berrigan 45 votes
8th Scott Simpson 41 votes
9th Michael Ness 38 votes
10th Andrew Nuske 36 votes

GREENLOW 2009 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Daniel Harris 90 votes
2nd Adam O’Hara 88 votes
3rd Anthony Malcom 87 votes
4th Daniel Harders 78 votes
5th Luke Warburton 67 votes
6th Shaun Harris 62 votes
7th Josh Hooper 53 votes
8th Sam Menzel 50 votes
9th Matt Newman 48 votes
10th Richard Veroude 45 votes

B GRADE

1st Duncan McLennan 91 votes
2nd David Porter 74 votes
3rd Mark Randell 63 votes
4th Eddy Bushell 54 votes
5th Nick Rusling 53 votes
6th Luke Harris 41 votes
7th James Fisher 38 votes
7th Shane Williams 38 votes
9th Scott Darmody 36 votes
10th Kent Williams 34 votes

GREENLOW 2010 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Luke Nathan 97 votes
2nd Luke Radley 88 votes
3rd Adam O’Hara 72 votes
4th Josh Hooper 55 votes
5th Daniel Harders 46 votes
6th Matt Newman 44 votes
7th Daniel Harris 42 votes
8th Stephen Hayes 41 votes
9th Matthew Manfield 39 votes
10th Thomas Al 36 votes

B GRADE
1st Mark Randell 88 votes
2nd Tom Easton 69 votes
3rd Josh Stevens 57 votes
4th Bryson Llyode 39 votes
5th Brock Kay 37 votes
5th Luke Boylan 37 votes
7th Jack Hoad 36 votes
8th Sam Menzel 34 votes
9th Dale Spencer 33 votes
10th Jason Roberts 29 votes

GREENLOW 2012 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Matt Newman 127 votes
2nd Adam O’Hara 102 votes
3rd Matthew Hill 93 votes
4th Mark Rusby 76 votes
5th James Clancy 55 votes
6th Tom Easton 45 votes
7th Darcy Kildea 38 votes
8th Shaun Harris 31 votes
9th Joshua Starling 30 votes
10th James Hannah 28 votes

B GRADE

1st William Mildern 94 votes
2nd Mitch Gordon 57 votes
3rd Luke Harris 56 votes

3rd Andrew Murphy 56 votes
5th Kent Williams 51 votes
6th Joshua Sabien 49 votes
7th Jeffrey Hutt 44 votes
8th Michael Ness 36 votes
9th Benjamin Madigan 34 votes
10th Matthew Moss 32 votes

GREENLOW 2013 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Mark Rusby 108 votes
2nd Matthew Hill 91 votes
3rd Tom Easton 82 votes
4th Josh Pearce 80 votes
5th Josh Starling 56 votes
6th Darcy Kildea 43 votes
7th Nick Pynor 36 votes
8th Luke Malcom 27 votes
9th Nathan Woods 24 votes
9th Kristoffer Gladigau 24 votes
9th Brock Kay 24 votes

B GRADE
1st Mitch Gordon 66 votes
2nd Matthew Moss 64 votes
3rd Richie Veroude 40 votes
4th Shaun Harris 36 votes
5th Dale Caldwell 35 votes
6th Joshua Sabien 28 votes
7th F. Byrne-Hoffman 27 votes
8th Dennis Whetstone 25 votes
9th Jeffrey Hutt 23 votes
10th Andrew McLean 21 votes

GREENLOW 2014 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Russell McInerney 117 votes
2nd Matthew Reid 98 votes
3rd Matt Newman 94 votes
4th Josh Starling 74 votes
5th Luke Warburton 61 votes
6th Tom Easton 53 votes
7th Jack Kirk 36 votes
8th Nick Pynor 34 votes
8th Cody Boylan 34 votes
10th Mark Rusby 33 votes

B GRADE

1st Luke Harris 51 votes
2nd Mitch Gordon 47 votes
3rd Will Mildren 46 votes
4th Craig Dand 45 votes
4th Chris Geddie 45 votes
4th Mark Randall 45 votes
7th Trent Larwood 41 votes
8th Nat Ryan 40 votes

8th James Rutter 40 votes
10th Mark Anderson 31 votes

GREENLOW 2016 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Ben Fisher 101votes
2nd Scott Blesing 98 votes
3rd Matthew Newman 58 votes
4th Tom Easton 55 votes
5th Jared Shattock 51votes
6th Daniel Wakelin 50 votes
7th Matthew Reid 41 votes
8th Rhys French 34 votes
9th Cody Boylan 25 votes
10th Frazer Goodes 24 votes

B GRADE
1st Harrison Ricciardi 70 votes
2nd James Reu 53 votes
3rd Harrison Marker 48 votes
4th Alex Jackson 34 votes
4th Chris Geddie 34 votes
4th Stefan Kaldis 34 votes
7th Andreas Thoma 32 votes
8th Luke Harris 28 votes
9th Andrew McLean 27 votes
9th Craig Hall 27 votes

GREENLOW 2017 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Shane Birss 87 votes
2nd Scott Blesing 83 votes
3rd Mark Rusby 68 votes
4th Frazer Goodes 56 votes
5th Joel Steer 53 votes
6th Matt Newman 52 votes
7th Jack Hoad 50 votes
8th Rhys French 49 votes
9th Harrison Leinert 48 votes
10th Todd Marsh 47 votes

B GRADE
1st Luke Harris 78 votes
2nd Tom Bower 63 votes
3rd J Sheldrick 54 votes
4th Caleb Shaw 51 votes
5th Andrew McLean 49 votes
6th Joshua Charles 39 votes
7th Craig Hall 34 votes
8th Aaron Baker 32 votes
8th Alex Jackson 32 votes
10th Andrew Gormlie 31 votes

GREENLOW 2018 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE
1st Jack Hoad 117 votes

2nd Todd Marsh 78 votes
3rd Tom Easton 75 votes
4th Frazer Goodes 66 votes
5th Nick Leck 61 votes
6th Ben Fisher 41 votes
7th Zeb Kenny 36 votes
8th Scott Blesing 32 votes
9th Harrison Leinert 30 votes
9th Nat Ryan 30 votes

B GRADE
1st Tom Bower 86 votes
2nd Trent Larwood 59 votes
3rd Brock Kay 54 votes
3rd Harrison Ricciardi 54 votes
5th Lucas Theo 48 votes
6th Stefan Kaldis 47 votes
7th Luke Nicholls 46 votes
7th Dale Caldwell 46 votes
9th Michael Short 38 votes
10th Jake Larwood 27 votes
10th Russell Mac 27 votes
10th Baden Corr 27 votes

GREENLOW 2019 - TOP 10

 

A GRADE

1st Scott Blesing 98 votes
2nd Tom Easton 82 votes

3rd Blake Read 66 votes
4th Harrison Kaandorp 64 votes
5th Frazer Goodes 60 votes
5th Gerald Dutton 60 votes
7th Zeb Kenny 58 votes
8th Brock McFarlane 41 votes
9th Mark Rusby 40 votes
10th Luke McDonald 30 votes

B GRADE
1st Dale Caldwell 80 votes
2nd Todd Margitich 59 votes
3rd Jackson Morris 49 votes
4th Caleb McKenna 47 votes
5th Trent Larwood 44 votes
6th Jeremy Satchell 42 votes
7th Zane Sard 39 votes
8th Peter Hartman 37 votes
9th Daniel Wakim 35 votes
10th Joe O’Brien 34 votes

Westminster Old Scholars Football Club proudly sponsored by
Eagle-drones_web.jpg
WOSA.png
B.L. Shipway.png

© 2020 by WOSFC.